PRIVACY POLICY

Trawork's privacy policy set out our protection arrangement of our client's individual information, which will administer the manner by which we process any information that you give us. It fills in as a declaration of our promise to securing your private individual data yet isn't an agreement

We claim copyright protection for the statement of this Policy and all content of our websites, under all Copyright laws.

 

Copyright© Trawork LLP, ALL RIGHTS RESERVED.


 

This Privacy Policy frames some portion of our Terms of Use, which diagram the terms and conditions you consent to when utilizing this site. While using this site and giving individual data to us, or by booking any movement administrations with us, you concur and agree to the assortment, use and divulgence of your own data as laid out right now. If you have any questions about our privacy policy or about how we process your personal data, including any complaints, please contact us either by e-mail to admin@trawork.com or call us on +91 77966 64422. 

 

1. Our Commitment

 

We guarantee you a secure involvement with us while utilizing our sites or booking with or through us. We comprehend that you care about how your own information is utilized by us, and we need to impart to you the strategies and practices we've received. Along these lines, you can feel certain about how we handle your own information that you depend on us.


 

2. Who Our Privacy Policy Covers

 

Individuals who are making any enquiry or booking with us or through us, and individuals in respect of whom any enquiry or booking is made (such as friends, family members, and tour group members, and officers and employees of businesses and organisations booking with or through us)

 

 individuals in respect of whom any enquiry or booking is made with us by an agent; (3) where our customer is a business or organisation, employees or individuals who are acting as representatives of that business or other organisation, and individuals connected to that business or other organisation, such as owners, partners, shareholders, and directors; and (4) individuals whose personal information from other companies in our group (such as where you have consented to your personal information being disclosed to other group companies for marketing purposes).

 

7.3 Terms used in this policy

 

When we refer to "you" and "your" in this privacy policy, we refer to you, any such individual whose personal information we collect, use and disclose from time to time.

 

When we refer to "processing" of your personal information, this includes obtaining, recording, storing or holding your personal information, and anything we do with it, such as organizing, adapting or altering it, retrieving, consulting or using it, disclosing it or otherwise making it available to others, combining it with other data, and blocking, erasing or destroying it.

 

When we refer to "travel services" this covers all products and services which may be booked with or through us, such as bespoke holidays, package holidays, accommodation, tours, transport and transfers (whether by air, coach, bus, train, ferry, taxi or other means), car hire, cruises, and charters, and it includes both (1) all such products and services which we supply or operate ourselves (including where we sub-contract); and (2) any such products and services provide by a third party which we book for you (acting as agent for you or that third party). Travel services also include any services we or a third party provide in association with travel, such as obtaining visas, foreign exchange, and providing local representatives and support.


 

WHERE WE STORE YOUR PERSONAL DATA

Personal Data refers to data, whether true or not, about an individual: (i) who can be identified from that data; or (ii) from that data and other information to which we have or are likely to have access. All information you provide to us is stored on our secure servers. Any payment transactions will be encrypted using SSL technology. Where we have given you (or where you have chosen) a password which enables you to access certain parts of the Website, you are responsible for keeping this password confidential. We ask you not to share a password with anyone.

 

Unfortunately, the transmission of information via the internet is not completely secure. Although we will do our best to protect your personal data, we cannot guarantee the security of your data transmitted to the Website; any transmission is at your own risk. Once we have received your information, we will use strict procedures and security features to try to prevent unauthorized access.

 

9.1 Data concerning you as an individual

 

This includes name, age, photograph, gender, address, telephone, mobile, fax, e-mail, social networking contact details, proofs of identity and address, copies of passports, driving licences, and utility bills, card and other payment details, and financial information, health information relevant to your planned travel, and travel insurances held, results of searches carried out against you (such as to verify your identity, address, and credit status), your preferences, frequent flyer or travel partner program affiliation and member number, and any other information provided to us by or in relation to you which concern you as an individual.

 

9.2 Business related information

 

If you are an individual associated with a business or other organisation that is our customer, then your personal data may include the following information that we link to you: business or organisation details (such as name, address, telephone numbers, payment arrangements, financial information, etc.), your relationship with that business or organisation (such as owner, partner, director, shareholder, employee, or agent), and your contact details within that business (such as work address, work telephone and mobile numbers, work fax number, and work email address).

 

9.3 Enquiry and booking information

 

Information concerning enquiries and bookings made with or through us for travel services, including where you are making the enquiry or booking or are the recipient of the travel services to which the enquiry or booking relates. This information may include records of enquiries and searches for holiday and travel products made by or on your behalf, details of your personal interests, needs and other data relevant to your enquiry; details of results, quotes, proposals, estimates and other information given in response to enquiries; details of the holiday, accommodation, travel, car hire, and other travel services booked or enquired about; details of the passengers/holidaymakers travelling; details of the provider of the travel services (e.g. tour operator); dates and times of travel; price; payment details (including card details); passport information and visa information; foreign exchange requirements and arrangements; and sensitive information such as health, medical, dietary, mobility, disability, religious or other special conditions or requirements.

 

9.4 Performance information

 

Information generated concerning the performance of any booking or other contract made with or through us, including information relating to anything arising during any holiday or other travel services, and information relating to payments to be made.

 

9.5 Survey Information

 

Information collected or generated out of any surveys we conduct.

 

9.6 Competition information

 

Information collected or generated out of any competitions or promotions we run.

 

9.7 Account, registration and loyalty information

 

Information concerning any account, registration, or membership with us, or participation in any loyalty program.

 

9.8 Correspondence

 

Correspondence, communications and messages, including between you and us, and between us and third parties, including relating to any booking or booking enquiry, or performance of any contract.

 

9.9 Website usage information

 

We may collect information about your visits to, browsing of, and use of our website unless your web browser blocks this. The range of data we collect will depend on how you interact with our website.

 

This information may include your IP address (a unique identifier allocated to your computer for your connection to the internet); your computer device details (PC, tablet, smartphone, watch etc.); the make and version of web browser (e.g. Internet Explorer, Firefox, Safari, Opera, Chrome) you are using; your operating system (e.g. Windows, Windows Phone, OSX, iOS, Android, Linux etc); your time-zone; your browser plug-ins; any web-page you came from, identified as the referrer web page address by your web browser; cookies; page response times; download error; pages and parts of pages you visit; usage you make of our website, including enquiries and searches are undertaken, and registrations for accounts, forums etc.; services and products you viewed; length of visit to website and pages; page interaction information (such as scrolling, keys pressed, mouse clicks, touches, and mouse-overs). This will normally be collected and used anonymously, and aggregated for analysis, with your name and any characteristics identifying you remaining anonymous, but our privacy policy will apply, and it will be treated as your personal information if this information is in any way linked to you personally.

 

This information may also include data inputted into forms and field; registrations for any accounts, forum, feedback mechanism, social functionality, newsletters or other features of our site; usernames and passwords, log-in / out history, and settings; actions taken within any account or other registration, including view and update and changes to settings; and posts to any forum, feedback, review or other social functionality on our website.

 

10. How We Collect Or Generate Your Personal Information

 

This section sets out the ways in which we may collect or generate personal information concerning you.

 

10.1 Visiting our website

 

By visiting and using our website you or your computer may provide personal information. This includes information which is automatically provided by your browser to our servers; information record on our web servers about your interaction with our website and pages viewed; information we capture or place on your computer or generate using cookies or other technologies on our website; and information you input into forms and fields on our website.

 

10.2 Data you provide

 

Your personal information will include data you provide (or later amend), whether: from correspondence with you; verbally to us over the phone or in person; by filing in any field or form on a website; by filling in any printed form we provide you with; by email; from documents you provide use with; and from updates to any information to provide from time to time. This includes when you: register or subscribe for any service, account, members, or loyalty program, or make an enquiry or booking for a holiday or other travel services whether in person, by phone, through our website or otherwise; send us your comments or suggestions; subscribe to any newsletter or other publication; and request sales and advertising information, including brochures.

 

If you do not provide us with your personal information we may be unable to provide your information or book travel services for or on your behalf.

 

10.3 Data obtained from third parties

 

We may obtain personal information concerning you from third parties, including from providers of any holidays, accommodation, other travel services which are enquired about or booked, and their intermediaries; credit, fraud, identity and other searches we may undertake, including searches with public records and regulatory and private organisations; from any business or organisation you are associated with; from telephone numbers identified by the telephone system when you telephone us.

 

10.4 Data generated by us

 

We and any suppliers or subcontractors working for us may generate personal information relating to you, including in connection with responding to and dealing with any enquiry, booking or complaint; or in performing any booking or other contract with you; or through the analysis of your personal information or data gained from your use of our website. We may record telephone calls with you.

 

11. What Do We Use Your Personal Data For? This section sets out the uses which we make of your personal data:

 

11.1 Operate our website

 

To operate and provide the search, booking, accounts, review, forums and other services, facilities and functions of our websites. This includes managing any accounts or registrations you have with our websites and making changes to your settings and profile at your request.

 

11.2 Provide information and respond to enquiries

 

To provide information to you about our website, systems and services, including to respond to booking enquiries and searches for holidays and travel, and to keep you updated generally.

 

11.3 Bookings and other contracts

 

To enable you to make bookings, and to fulfil, provide, perform, administer, manage, and enforce all bookings, orders, and other contracts which relate to you (including if you are a passenger in a booking made by someone else), and to collect, use, and disclose any transactions authorised or made with us which relate to you.


11.5 Communication with customers

 

To communicate with you concerning any enquiries, bookings, travel services provided, problems and complaints, and to respond to any submissions, enquiries or requests from you.

 

11.6 Recordkeeping

 

To keep internal records and maintain reasonable archives, including concerning enquiries, bookings, contracts, travel services, and complaints.

 

11.7 Manage and improve our business

 

To analyse, audit, provide, operate, administer, maintain and improve our business, website, systems, and services; to carry out surveys and analyse the results; to run promotions and competitions; undertake product or customer research/development; to assist us in and help us to improve our sales, editorial, advertising and marketing processes; to carry out other business development and improvement activities; and to provide training to our staff, sub-contractors and suppliers. For example, we may use your personal information to help us profile how our customers generally are using our websites and booking travel services with (or through) us. We may also use this information to ascertain interests so that we can better tailor our business offerings.

 

11.8 Direct marketing

 

To carry out direct marketing to you. See the next section below for further information.

 

11.9 Advertising

 

To report aggregate information concerning the usage of our websites to our advertisers. We normally create anonymous statistical data about browsing actions and patterns, and do not identify any individual.

 

11.10 Anything you specifically consented to

 

For any purpose which we have obtained your consent to.

 

12. Use Of Your Personal Information

 

For Direct Marketing We do not use or disclose your personal information for direct marketing purposes unless we have obtained your express consent to this, such as through an opt-in or opt-out tick box on any form or website of ours.

 

12.1 Direct marketing by us

 

Where you have consented to this, we may use your personal information to carry out direct marketing and send you marketing messages, materials, adverts and promotions relating to travel services we provide or which can be booked with third parties through us.

 

Where you have consented to this, we may also use your personal data to carry out direct marketing and send you marketing messages, materials, adverts and promotions relating to travel services which are offered by or which can be booked through any other company in the same group of companies as us (i.e. within the Travel Corporation group) or third parties selected by us.

 

You will be free to withdraw your consent to this at any time, by contacting us as detailed in this privacy policy or as detailed in any direct marketing that you receive or by clicking the ‘unsubscribe’ button at the bottom of any of our emails. In an email, you send we would ask you to insert "unsubscribe" as the subject heading.

 

12.2 Direct marketing by third parties

 

Where you have expressly consented to this, we may disclose your personal information which is contact data (such as name, e-mail, postal address, telephone, mobile or fax number) to any other company in the same group of companies as us (e.g. within the Travel Corporation group), or to third parties selected by us. They will use this to carry out direct marketing in their own right and will use it to send you marketing materials, advertisements and promotions relating to products and services they offer or which can be booked through them. You will be free to withdraw your consent to our disclosure of your personal information for this purpose at any time, by contacting us as detailed above as well as by unsubscribing from their email directly by clicking the ‘unsubscribe’ button at the bottom of any of their emails. If you withdraw your consent, this will not affect any disclosures we have already made (i.e. we will not be able to remove your personal information from anyone we have disclosed it to), but we will tell you who they are on request, and you should contact them directly concerning this.

 

13. Disclosure Of Your Personal Information

 

We disclose your personal information to third parties in the following circumstances:

 

13.1 Credit Checks etc.

 

We may disclose your personal information to third parties (including intermediaries) as necessary to carry out any checks concerning you or enforce any booking or contract with you (including credit, security, fraud and identity checks). This may include credit reference agencies and other companies for use in credit decisions, for fraud prevention and to pursue debtors.

 

13.2 Bookings and performance of contracts

 

We disclose your personal information to third parties (including intermediaries) as necessary to deal with any booking enquiry being made by or for you, to make any booking requested by or for you, to perform and administer any booking for you or other contract with or in respect of you. This may include; to apply for visas on your behalf, to collect payments to be made by you, to investigate and respond to complaints, and to enforce any booking or other contract with you. Such third parties may include any suppliers or subcontractors and their agents (e.g. airlines, coach, ferry or train companies, hoteliers, hire companies, cruise companies, tour operators etc.).

 

13.3 Suppliers of travel and other services

 

If an application is made through us for travel or other insurance to cover you, we may pass your personal information to the insurer. Information provided by you may be put on a register of claims and shared with other insurers seeking to reduce fraudulent claims.

 

13.4 Insurance

 

If an application is made through us for any travel or other insurance to cover you, we will pass your personal information on to the insurer. Information provided by you may be put on to a register of claims and shared with other insurers to prevent fraudulent claims.

 

13.5 Business Function Outsourcing

 

Where we use third parties to host, provide, operate or supply any part of our websites, databases, systems, business, or services, or carry out on our behalf any of our business functions or actions (including sending mail, processing payments, providing marketing assistance, providing customer and advertising analysis, and providing customer services), then then we may provide your personal information to them as required for use for or processing as part of those purposes.

 

13.6 Public forums etc.

 

Where any facility on our website is clearly designed to make certain of your personal information public (e.g. posts you make to any public forum or reviews facility) than any personal information you provide in relation to that forum or other facilities, which is provided in circumstance where it is clear that it is intended to be published, will be disclosed to the public accordingly, subject to moderation by us.

 

13.7 Legal requirements

 

We may supply personal information to a government authority or regulator where required to comply with a legal requirement, for the purposes of customs, visas and immigration, or where reasonably required to protect your vital interests or enforce any booking or other contracts. We may disclose your personal information where otherwise required by or permitted by law.

 

13.8 Direct Marketing by third parties

 

If our customer is a business or organization, and we hold your personal information in your capacity as an associate of that business or organization (including as agent, representative, contact, employee, officer, owner, partner, or director), we may disclose to them that personal information. If our customer is making a booking or booking enquiry on your behalf, with your authority, we may disclose to our customer your personal information as reasonably required in connection with the booking or enquiry or the subsequent performance of or payment for any booking made.

 

13.9 Customer Representatives

 

If our customer is a business or organisation, and we are holding your personal information in your capacity as an associate of that business or organisation (including as agent, representative, contact, employee, officer, owner, partner, or director), then we may disclose to them that personal information. If our customer is making a booking or booking enquiry on your behalf, with your authority, then we may disclose to our customer your personal information as reasonably required in connection with such booking or enquiry or the subsequent performance of or payment for any booking made.

 

13.10 Business acquirers

 

In the process of providing personal information as stated in this Policy, information will be provided to and will pass through and could be retained by various service providers along electronic, digital and various other transmission routes.

 

14. How Third Parties Will Handle Your Personal Information

 

Where we provide your personal information to a third party one of the following two circumstances will apply:

 

14.1 Collecting, using and disclosing on our behalf In some cases, your personal information may be held and otherwise collected and used by them on our behalf, in which case we will remain responsible for what they do with your personal information, and your personal information will only be held and collected and used by them in accordance with our instructions and this privacy policy.

 

14.2 Collecting, using and disclosing on their own account In other cases, your personal information may need to be provided to them to be held and collected, used or disclosed by them in their own right and on their own account. In such a case, they will have their own responsibility for that personal information, subject to their own privacy policy, and we will not be responsible for what they do with it following disclosure.

 

15. Location Of Your Personal Information

 

Where we disclose your personal information to third parties, that disclosure may also involve a transfer of your personal information anywhere in the world, and those third parties may themselves transfer, store or otherwise collect, use and disclose that information anywhere in the world.

 

In each case, we will comply with any legal requirements concerning the transfer of your personal information by us to any third party outside the country where we are established, and where your personal information is still controlled by us or is being stored or otherwise collected, used or disclosed on our behalf, our security measures (as detailed below) will also apply.

 

Based on the foregoing, some or all of the personal information we collect may be stored or processed on servers located outside your jurisdiction of residence, whose information protection laws may differ from the jurisdiction in which you live. As a result, this information may be subject to access requests from governments, courts, or law enforcement in those jurisdiction according to laws in those jurisdiction. Subject to applicable laws in other jurisdiction, we will use reasonable efforts to ensure that appropriate protections are in place to require the data processor in that country to maintain protections on the personal information that are equivalent to those that apply in the country in which you live.

 

16. Keeping Your Data Secure

 

We are committed to doing what we reasonably can to keep your personal information secure, and we are obliged by law to put in place appropriate technical and organisational measures against unauthorised or unlawful collection, use and disclosure of your personal information and against accidental loss or destruction of, or damage to, your personal information. We have accordingly implemented security policies, rules and technical measures with a view to achieving this.

 

We maintain administrative, technical and physical safeguards (appropriate to the sensitivity of such information) designed to protect against unauthorized use, disclosure or access of the personal information we collect on this website. Unfortunately, no data transmission over the internet can be guaranteed to be 100% secure. As a result, while we are committed to protecting your personal information, we cannot ensure or warrant the security of any information you provide to us. All third parties that obtain personal information from us (e.g. service providers or sub-contractors that perform functions on our behalf) are contractually required to protect your confidentiality and personal information in a manner consistent with this policy, and/or as required by law.


 

16.1.3 Storage of your personal information

The personal information we collect from you online is stored by us and/or our service providers on databases protected through a combination of physical and electronic access controls, firewall technology and other reasonable security measures.

 

16.2 Your security measures

 

For your own privacy protection, we encourage you to maintain anti-virus and other malware protection software on your computers and other devices, and to maintain your own measures to protect your personal information. Please do not include sensitive personal information in any e-mails you may send to us, including payment card information.

 

We also encourage you to be careful about who you give personal information to. We never contact you to ask you for sensitive personal information, such as payment card information, or sensitive personal information such as passport numbers or log-in details, and we will only ask you for such information in person or through our website, or by telephone in connection with a booking you are making or have made. Please let us know if you someone purports to contact you in our name.

 

17. How Long Do We Keep Your Personal Information For?

 

We keep your personal information for so long a is reasonably necessary for the purposes for which we use it, and if longer, for any duration required by law, and for statutory claims limitation periods where your personal information may be relevant to any possible liability we may have to you.
 

YOUR RIGHTS AND CHOICES

You are free to remove or delete Content (as defined in the Terms) from your Account at any point in time. However, there is a strong possibility that copies of public Content will be retained indefinitely in our systems, including in cached and archived pages of the Website, or if other users have copied or saved that information. In addition, due to the nature of internet sharing, copies of your Content, including Content that you have removed or deleted from your Account, may also exist elsewhere on the Internet and be retained indefinitely.

You may correct, amend, add or delete personal information from your Account at any time by logging in and visiting your profile page. As noted above, you may opt-out from unwanted e-mail communications from us by following the instructions in the message. However, until your Account is deleted you will continue to receive all system e-mails.

You have the right to ask us not to process your personal data for marketing purposes. We will usually inform you (before collecting your data) if we intend to use your data for such purposes or if we intend to disclose your information to any third party for such purposes. You can exercise your right to prevent such processing by checking certain boxes on the forms we use to collect your data. You can also exercise the right at any time by contacting us at admin@trawork.com. You are free to remove or delete Content from your Account at any point in time. However, there is a strong possibility that copies of public Content will be retained indefinitely in our systems, including in cached and archived pages of the Website, or if other users have copied or saved that information. In addition, due to the nature of internet sharing, copies of your Content, including Content that you have removed or deleted from your Account, may also exist elsewhere on the Internet and be retained indefinitely.

The Website may, from time to time, contain links to and from the websites of our partner networks, advertisers and affiliates. If you follow a link to any of these websites, please note that these websites have their own privacy policies and that we do not accept any responsibility or liability for these policies. Please check these policies before you submit any personal data to these websites.

 

18.1 Access to your personal data

You may request us to tell you whether we are processing personal data about you, to tell you what personal data we are processing and for what purposes, and to provide you with a copy of your personal data that we hold. We may charge a fee for handling your request, in an amount prescribed by law. This fee is £10 as at the date of this policy. The law does allow us, in certain cases to refuse your request, and we will advise you at the time if this is the case.

 

18.2 Use causing substantial distress or damage

 

You have the right to ask us to stop using your personal information for any purpose in any manner that is causing you or is likely to cause you unwarranted and substantial damage or distress, subject to exceptions.

 

18.3 Use for direct marketing and electronic communications

 

You have the right to ask us to stop using your personal information to carry out direct marketing to you as well as to engage in electronic communications with you.

 

18.4 Correction of inaccuracies

 

You have the right to ask a court to order us to rectify, block, erase or destroy any inaccurate personal information we hold about you.

 

18.5 Compensation

 

You have the right to claim compensation for damage and (in certain cases) distress you suffer if we do not comply with the laws referred to above.

 

Complaints to applicable authority

In addition to your rights above, it is open to you, if you have a complaint or concern, to seek assistance from such government regulator, who has powers to compel us to comply with applicable laws and fine us for non-compliance. However, before you do so, we would hope that you will contact us first to discuss any complaint or concerns you have.

 

19. Changes to this privacy policy

 

We may change this privacy policy at any time and from time to time without notice to you, including by publishing a new version on our website. You should check this privacy policy for updates each time you visit our website to be sure that you are aware of any changes. You should check the top of the document to see the latest version in force. Any change will be prospective only, and we will not make any changes that have retroactive effect unless legally required to do so.

 

GRIEVANCE REDRESSAL

Any complaints, abuse or concerns with regards to content and or comment or breach of these terms shall be immediately informed to the designated Grievance Officer as mentioned below via in writing or through email signed with the electronic signature to admin@trawork.com 

Trawork LLP 

Sanewadi, Baner, Pune, Maharashtra 411045

Your Journey from a Tourist to a Traveler begins here!

  • Facebook - White Circle
  • Instagram - White Circle
  • Twitter - White Circle
  • YouTube - White Circle
TGF logo round.png
journal_red.png